Privacy Policy

MarketStreak, Inc. (“MarketStreak”, “we” or “us”) values your privacy and is committed to protecting it. In this Privacy Policy, we explain our practices regarding the information we collect through our website marketstreak.com (the “Site”) from our users, including you, how that information may be used, and with whom it may be shared. This Privacy Policy may be modified in the future. When we post changes to this Privacy Policy, we will update the ‘last updated’ date at the bottom of this Privacy Policy. We recommend that you check our Site from time to time to inform yourself of any changes in this Privacy Policy. MarketStreak is not responsible for the content or privacy policies of any websites to which it may link.

User Consent: By visiting our Site, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy and you expressly consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information (as defined below) in accordance with this Privacy Policy. The term “Personal Information” is used throughout this Privacy Policy to describe information that can be associated with a specific person and can be used to identify that person. We do not consider Personal Information to include information that has been anonymized so that it does not identify a specific person.

Geography: MarketStreak is a company based in the United States that offers its Services to domestic and international customers. As a result, information that we collect, including Personal Information, may be transferred to our U.S. offices to permit us to comply with our legal and contractual obligations, to provide information and services to prospective and current clients, and to perform related business activities. In addition, we may provide information to third-party service providers in the U.S. and in other countries to the extent necessary to support our business activities, and we may access Personal Information collected by our customers to support the Services that we provide to our customers. Thus, Personal Information may be transferred to and stored on servers located in the United States and in countries different from the country in which that information was initially collected. Similarly, information we collect may be accessed by MarketStreak and our third-party service providers and business partners from countries other than the ones in which the information is stored.

What information do we collect? : None. However if you subscribe to our newsletter email, we store your email in our secure database. But for the purpose of analytics, the necessary information is collected by Google Analytics.

Childrens Privacy : Our services are not directed to children under the age of 18, and we do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children under the age of 18. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Information from a child under the age of 18, we will take reasonable steps to delete the information as soon as possible.

- MarketStreak and its affiliates shall have no responsibility for effecting investment transactions for your account with such adviser or other party, or for ensuring that such investment transactions are effectively executed and otherwise comply with applicable laws, rules, and regulations.

GDPR Policy for AdSense

1. Introduction This GDPR Policy outlines how marketstreak.com("we," "us," or "our") complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) when collecting, processing, and protecting personal data through the use of Google AdSense on our website.

2. Data Controller Information Name: Marketstreak.com

3. Data We Collect We use Google AdSense to serve personalized advertisements to our website visitors. Google AdSense may collect the following data for the purpose of ad personalization: IP address User agent information Unique identifiers, such as cookies or mobile ad identifiers Browser type and settings Device type and settings Operating system Mobile network information, including carrier name and phone number Application version number Interaction with advertisements (e.g., ad clicks and views) Timestamp of interactions Referring domain Please refer to Google's Privacy Policy for more information on how they handle this data.

4. Purposes of Data Processing We collect and process personal data for the following purposes: To serve personalized advertisements to our website visitors through Google AdSense. To analyze the effectiveness of the ads displayed on our website.

5. Legal Basis for Processing We rely on the legitimate interest legal basis for processing personal data through Google AdSense to provide a better user experience and optimize ad delivery.

6. Data Sharing We may share aggregated and anonymized data with third parties for statistical and analytical purposes. However, we do not share personal data with third parties except as required by law.

7. Data Retention We retain personal data collected through Google AdSense for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes mentioned in this policy or as required by law.

8. Data Subject Rights Under GDPR, data subjects have certain rights related to their personal data. These rights include: The right to access personal data. The right to rectify inaccurate data. The right to erasure (the right to be forgotten). The right to restrict processing. The right to data portability. The right to object to processing. The right to withdraw consent. To exercise these rights or inquire about personal data we may hold, please contact us using the contact information provided in Section 2.

9. Data Security We take data security seriously and have implemented appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect personal data collected through Google AdSense.

10. Changes to this Policy We may update this GDPR Policy to reflect changes in our practices or legal requirements. Updates will be posted on our website, and the date of the last update will be revised accordingly.

CPRA Policy

1. Introduction This CPRA Policy outlines how marketstreak.com ("we," "us," or "our") complies with the California Privacy Rights Act (CPRA) when collecting, processing, and protecting personal information of California residents.

2. Data Controller Information Name: MarketStreak.com Contact: [email protected]

3. Personal Information We Collect We collect and process personal information as defined by CPRA. This may include, but is not limited to: Contact information (e.g., name, email address, phone number) Identifiers (e.g., IP address, device identifiers, cookies) Commercial information (e.g., purchase history) Internet or other electronic network activity information (e.g., browsing history) Geolocation data Professional or employment-related information Inferences drawn from personal information to create a profile

4. Purposes of Personal Information Processing We collect and process personal information for the following purposes: Providing our services to customers. Managing customer accounts. Sending marketing communications. Analyzing website usage for improvements. Complying with legal obligations. Protecting against security threats and fraud.

5. Legal Basis for Processing We rely on the legal bases for processing personal information as provided by CPRA, which may include the necessity of processing for the performance of a contract, compliance with legal obligations, and legitimate interests.

6. Data Sharing We may share personal information with third parties for business purposes. These may include service providers, marketing partners, and legal authorities. We only share personal information as allowed by CPRA.

7. Data Subject Rights Under CPRA, California residents have specific rights regarding their personal information, including: The right to know what personal information is collected and how it's used. The right to request the deletion of personal information. The right to opt-out of the sale of personal information. The right to access personal information. The right to correct inaccuracies in personal information. The right to equal service and price, even if they exercise their privacy rights. To exercise these rights or inquire about personal information we may hold, please contact us using the contact information provided in Section 2.

8. Data Security We take data security seriously and have implemented appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect personal information.

9. Changes to this Policy We may update this CPRA Policy to reflect changes in our practices or legal requirements. Updates will be posted on our website, and the date of the last update will be revised accordingly.

Contact: If you have any questions about the Privacy Policy please [email protected]

Last Updated: September, 2022

NEWSLETTER

MarketStreak weekly Newsletter

Get weekly Stock Market/Crypto News and Jobs updates directly to your inbox.

MarketStreak Research

Research

Latest data-backed business trends, research insights, and industry analyses.

MarketStreak Inc.

TEXAS, USA 🇺🇸

Disclaimer : The content on our website, including hyperlinked sites, associated applications, forums, blogs, and social media accounts, is for general information only and sourced from third-party providers. We offer no warranties regarding the content's accuracy or updatedness. Please note that our content should not be considered financial or legal advice. Always conduct thorough research and consult with a financial advisor before making any decisions. Trading is a high-risk activity that can lead to significant losses, so please seek professional guidance before making any trading decisions. Our content is not meant to be a solicitation or offer.